The reCAPTCHA v2.0 plugin does not work?

Frage AntwortKategorie: General (EN)The reCAPTCHA v2.0 plugin does not work?
Juri fragte vor 6 Monaten
The reCAPTCHA v2.0 plugin does not work, I installed it and configured the keys, but it does not appear anywhere. Neither during registration, nor during the publication of questions, and not even when answering. Why is reCAPTCHA v2.0 not working?

Q2A version: 1.8.4

2 Antworten

Beste Antwort

kmilburn antwortete vor 6 Monaten
Just tried setting this up myself and had the same issue. I’ve finally got it working using the traditional ‚turn it off and on again‘ technique.

After enabling the plugin, the two ‚use captcha‘ options are checked on the spam settings page, however, the recpatcha was not showing. I unchecked them, saved, rechecked them and saved again; the recaptcha now works.

Nabz antwortete vor 6 Monaten
I was having similar problem. Try changing php version in Cpanel. It worked for me.

Schaltfläche "Zurück zum Anfang"